2018 SCHEDULE

April 15

@ VICTORIA EAGLES

12:05pm

Lambrick Park

13-2 Win

@ VICTORIA EAGLES

2:35pm

t

9-6 Win

April 15

Lambrick Park

April 21

@ KELOWNA SUN DEVILS

2:00pm

Edith Gay Park

10-0 Loss

April 21

@ KELOWNA SUN DEVILS

4:30pm

Edith Gay Park

12-3 Loss

April 22

@ KELOWNA SUN DEVILS

10:00am

Edith Gay Park

16-5 Loss

April 22

@ KELOWNA SUN DEVILS

12:00pm

Edith Gay Park

14-7 Loss

April 28

vs NORTH FRASER NATIONALS

1:00pm

Bill Moore Park #2

10-0 Win

April 28

vs NORTH FRASER NATIONALS

3:30pm

Bill Moore Park #2

16-0 Loss

April 29

vs CLOVERDALE SPURS

1:00pm

Bill Moore Park #2

5-4 Win

April 29

vs CLOVERDALE SPURS

3:30pm

Bill Moore Park #2

16-6 Win

May 5

vs COMBA SUN DEVILS

2:00pm

Highland Park #3

4-0 Win

May 5

vs COMBA SUN DEVILS

4:30pm

Highland Park #3

12-0 Win

May 6

vs COMBA SUN DEVILS

10:00am

Nunns Creek Park

11-1 Win

May 6

vs COMBA SUN DEVILS

12:30pm

Nunns Creek Park

10-3 Loss

May 12

@ CLOVERDALE SPURS

1:00pm

Hillcrest Park

13-3 Loss

May 12

@ CLOVERDALE SPURS

3:30pm

Hillcrest Park

6-0 Win

May 13

@ RICHMOND CHUCKERS

10:00am

LaTrace Field

8-2 Win

May 13

@ RICHMOND CHUCKERS

12:30pm

LaTrace Field

13-1 Win

May 27

vs SOUTH FRASER GIANTS

2:00pm

Nunns Creek Park

2-1 Loss

May 27

vs SOUTH FRASER GIANTS

4:30pm

Nunns Creek Park

8-4 Loss

June 2

vs VICTORIA EAGLES

1:00pm

Bill Moore Park #2

6-5 Win

June 2

vs VICTORIA EAGLES

3:30pm

Bill Moore Park #2

13-3 Win

June 3

@ VICTORIA EAGLES

12:30pm

Chemainus Field

5-2 Win

June 3

@ COWICHAN VALLEY MUSTANGS

3:30pm

Chemainus Field

3-2 Loss

June 16

@ VERNON CANADIANS

2:00pm

Marshall Field

9-6 Win

June 16

@ VERNON CANADIANS

4:30pm

Marshall Field

4-0 Win

June 17

@ VERNON CANADIANS

10:00am

Marshall Field

12-2 Win

June 17

@ VERNON CANADIANS

12:30pm

Marshall Field

10-5 Win

July 7

vs NORTH SHORE PADRES

1:00pm

Bill Moore Park #2

9-0 Loss

July 7

vs NORTH SHORE PADRES

3:30pm

Bill Moore Park #2

9-4 Loss

July 8

vs COWICHAN VALLEY MUSTANGS

1:00pm

Nunns Creek Park

5-3 Win

July 8

vs COWICHAN VALLEY MUSTANGS

3:30pm

Nunns Creek Park

11-0 Loss

July 11

@ COWICHAN VALLEY MUSTANGS

6:30pm

EvansPark

12-0 Loss

July 14

@ NORTH FRASER NATIONALS

1:00pm

Central Park

3-2 Loss

July 14

@ NORTH FRASER NATIONALS

3:30pm

Central Park

19-17 Win

July 15

@ CHILLIWACK COUGARS

10:00am

Fairfield Island

16-15 Win

July 15

@ CHILLIWACK COUGARS

12:30pm

Fairfield Island

9-7 Loss

July 18

@ COWICHAN VALLEY MUSTANGS

6:30pm

Evans Park

11-1 Loss

Provincial Championships

July 26

vs COWICHAN VALLEY MUSTANGS

6:00pm

Robert Burnaby Park

5-2 Loss

July 27

@ NORTH FRASER NATIONALS

12:00pm

Robert Burnaby Park

7-1 Win

July 28

@ SOUTH FRASER GIANTS

12:00pm

L

Robert Burnaby Park

12-8 Win

Semi-Final

July 29

vs CLOVERDALE SPURS

12:00pm

Robert Burnaby Park

8-7 Win

Championship Final

July 29

vs NORTH FRASER NATIONALS

6:00pm

Robert Burnaby Park

11-5 Loss